Male housemates in Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui
-
Jumon, 29 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Darsh, 20 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Darsh
20 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Darsh and am looking for a place in Tauranga. I'm a student at Uni of Canterbury and am doing 3-months internship in Tauranga.
Looking in: Tauranga, Mount Maunganui & Papamoa.
-
Bo, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Bo
21 years · Male · picker
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bo and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Bittu singh & Rajvir dhillon, 25 & 26 years, Males, budget $180 per week $180
Bittu singh & Rajvir dhillon
25 & 26 years · Males · Kiwi Orchard Supervisor
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Bittu singh and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $180 per week. Te puke
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Alonso, 22 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Alonso
22 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Alonso, 22, from Madrid, Spain. I currently work full time in hospitality in Auckland, but I'll be moving on December. I’m tidy, easy-going, respectful of shared spaces and reliable with rent. I’m happy to chat and share a meal, but I also respect everyone’s own space. I’m looking for a f...
Looking in: Tauranga, Mount Maunganui, Papamoa & Waiheke Island.
-
William, 63 years, Male, budget $210 per week $210
William
63 years · Male · Quantity Surveyor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm William and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa Beach with a budget of $210 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Christian, 26 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Christian
26 years · Male · IT (Will find other work in NZ)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello 👋 An adventuring swede looking to move to NZ beginning of 2027. I like the great outdoors doing most things like climbing, skating, volleyball, hiking and camping etc. I also love music and do play little guitar myself. Currently just browsing the market on what’s to be available once I move...
-
Bruno, 29 years, Male, budget $800 per week $800
Bruno
29 years · Male · Services
- Moving now
Hi! I’m Bruno, 29, from Argentina. I’ll be working temporarily in horticulture with AKS Horticulture from early October. I have a valid New Zealand work visa and I’m looking for a quiet and comfortable place to stay while I work in the area. I’m clean, respectful, tidy and easy-going. I’ll be worki...
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
MD MONIMUL HASAN KHAN, 30 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
MD MONIMUL HASAN KHAN
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm MD MONIMUL HASAN KHAN and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa or Te Puke with a budget of $220 per week.
-
Matthew, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250Matthew
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a student from the University of Auckland who just landed an internship at Bay of Plenty. I’m here to look for a temporary place to stay (3 mos) until the end of the internship
-
Ariel, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per week New $1,500Ariel
27 years · Male · Kiwi
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ariel and my friends and I are looking for a place in Mount Maunganui and Papamoa with a budget of $1,500 per week.
Looking in: Mount Maunganui & Papamoa.
-
Jesa, 44 years, Male, budget $500 per week New $500Jesa
44 years · Male · engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jesa and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Josh, 22 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Josh
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Josh and I'm looking for a place in Mount Maunganui and Papamoa
Looking in: Mount Maunganui & Papamoa.
-
ARZU HOSSAIN APU, 22 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150ARZU HOSSAIN APU
22 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm ARZU HOSSAIN APU and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Alejandro Castro & Diego García, 34 & 35 years, Males, budget $250 per week $250Alejandro Castro & Diego García
34 & 35 years · Males · Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alejandro Castro and my friends and I are looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $250 each room per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Gurpreet singh, 32 years, Male, budget $210 per week $210Gurpreet singh
32 years · Male · Food
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Gurpreet singh and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $210 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Bing, 30 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Bing
30 years · Male · Seasonal Worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Bing and my friends and I are looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Tuncay, 40 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Tuncay
40 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
Easy going friendly, clean, tidy, respectful, considerate and caring
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Mark Goddard, 66 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Mark Goddard
66 years · Male · Self employed contractor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi I’m looking preferably for an empty room. I’ve have all my own furniture. I’m a self-employed carpenter contractor working man around the Tauranga Papamoa area. I own a house in Katikati but it’s just getting too far travel so I’ve rented that one out and I’m looking for a room close to my workin...
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Andrei Naidoo, 60 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Andrei Naidoo
60 years · Male · Financial Adviser
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm a Financial Adviser. I am now single . Looking for a long term stay in Papamoa Non smoker regular gym goer
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Soki, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Soki
34 years · Male · Therapist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I'm a Japanese. Extreme quiet, polite and self-sufficient. Never bother others. Have been living in Whakatane for more than 5yrs and know flat sharing well. Starting own clinic in Mount Maunganui so will be a full-time worker soon.
Looking in: Mount Maunganui, Tauranga & Papamoa.
-
Federico, 29 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Federico
29 years · Male · Employ
- Moving now
Hi. Mi name us Federico. And I From argentina… looking for house
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Henry, 35 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250Henry
35 years · Male · Shift worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm 32 I've been dairy farming most my working life and have recently started at affco and adjusting to a
-
Rakybul, 39 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Rakybul
39 years · Male · work
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I will stay alone, working full time. friendly and quiet person.
Looking in: Welcome Bay, Tauranga.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.