With dog housemates in Newstead-Eureka, Hamilton
-
Lawrence, 29 years, Male, budget $250 per week Promoted $250
-
Molly, 30 years, Female, budget $750 per week New $750
Molly
30 years · Female · Disability
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Molly and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $650 per week. We have a beautiful dog peanut who is a very well mannered and behvioured dog she is a whipped cross, we couldn't live with out her she's my soul dog. We are clean tenants who take pride in there h...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Sommar Tukere, 39 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450
Sommar Tukere
39 years · Female · Assisted living working income
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Sommar Tukere and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $450 per week. Max . I also have my own small craft business . Looking for my own space . Non-smoker.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Sahara, 20 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Sahara
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a super clean quite tidy person. I don’t party don’t do drugs just single and my dog is my absolute world
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Yara, 17 years, Female, budget $400 per week New $400Yara
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Yara and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Chris, 35 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Chris
35 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Joy, 62 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Joy
62 years · Female · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I work and own my own home in popular subdivision of Harrowfield. At present I live with my cat Isis and Great Dane Boz, but now with my family all grown and with homes of their own, I now have spare room in my home to share. I’m looking for someone who is working, gets on with others, likes animals...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Jamie, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Jamie
40 years · Female · Student and part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie and I'm looking for a place in Waikato , Hamilton or rural. I am friendly, tidy, respectful and reliable Individual. I am looking for preferably long term. Thank you
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Bree, 24 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180Bree
24 years · Female · Stud hand
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m 24 work as a groom have a 3 year old lab that’s kennel trained and comes to work with me. Quiet and very tidy.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Catherine, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Catherine
27 years · Female · Machine operator
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I’m a bubbly soul, who is a very energetic Individual :) looking for a room that allows my professionally trained furbaby she’s so cuddly and respectful☀️🍄🌱✨
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Nicole Brown, 39 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Nicole Brown
39 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi there,im trying to get my son back but one of the condition is to have a home for my son whos 9 ,his father passed away 4 years back and oT took him and left me homeless now im trying to prove myself ,and house is one of the things i have to have,i redirect rent so you know ul always be paid sam...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
glennis Ellen mills, 53 years, Female, budget $370 per week $370
glennis Ellen mills
53 years · Female · kaitiaki
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Have two cats & two small shizhu dogs.. easygoing down to earth reliable quiet living. Have furniture or need small storage. Hamilton Tauranga & Nelson Districts OPEN to suggestions.. Part time work or care in exchange for cheaper rent. Have furniture, kitchen equipment can furnish one room for o...
-
Jared, 37 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Jared
37 years · Male · Support Worker, Scrap Metal Yardman/Operator
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hiya, Im a 37 year old single dad (13, 6) with a gentle and harmless pitbull breed dog looking for a dog friendly room/space to rent. My daughters would be visiting every couple of weeks flexibly as per the schedules. I am quiet, respectful disciplined and easy going. I love animals, dogwalks an...
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Rubie, 22 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Rubie
22 years · Female · Vet nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
My Fiancé and I are looking for a room to rent in Cambridge, Waikato. I am 22 years old and my fiancé is 23 we very respectful, relaxed clean and tidy. I work full time and my fiancé has started his own business. We have two dogs that are both very well behaved and cared for. Both ourselves and do...
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Mike, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Azaria, 23 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320
Azaria
23 years · Female · Benefit
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi im azaria 23 year old female moved to Hamilton im a student and studying will pay rent on time as im on the benefit i do have references myself and my partner have a 5 week old puppy partner wont be staying every night maybe twice max
Looking in: Hamilton, Waikato region, Cambridge, Ngaruawahia & Huntly.
To search & view all 7,531 listings, create your free account.