Male housemates in Papamoa
-
Jumon, 29 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Andrea, 28 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Andrea
28 years · Male · Orchard worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Andrea and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $150-200 per week. I’m 28 years old and I’m working full time in kiwi orchards (7am to 7pm) so I’m looking for a quiet place where I can have some rest. I’m respectful, clean and tidy and I’m looking for a short term accomodati...
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Ross, 31 years, Male, budget $400 per week New $400
Ross
31 years · Male · Fitness instructor
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ross, 31, originally from the UK but i’ve just moved over after spending 3 years in Australia. I'm looking for a place in Mount Maunganui or Papamoa. I like staying active and getting outdoors, i’m social and enjoy watching sport, swimming and going to the gym. Looking for likeminded peo...
Looking in: Mount Maunganui & Papamoa.
-
Darsh, 20 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Darsh
20 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Darsh and am looking for a place in Tauranga. I'm a student at Uni of Canterbury and am doing 3-months internship in Tauranga.
Looking in: Tauranga, Mount Maunganui & Papamoa.
-
Dennis, 31 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Dennis
31 years · Male · Mechanical technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey, I’m Dennis, 31, from Germany I’ve been in New Zealand since early October and work as a mechanic at a marina workshop near Sulphur Point. I’m into training, cooking and being outdoors, and I’m keen to get more surfing and fishing into my week. Ideally, I’m looking for somewhere with an easy...
Looking in: Papamoa, Mount Maunganui, Judea, Tauranga, Brookfield, Tauranga & Matua, Tauranga.
-
Bo, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Bo
21 years · Male · picker
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bo and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Bittu singh & Rajvir dhillon, 25 & 26 years, Males, budget $180 per week $180
Bittu singh & Rajvir dhillon
25 & 26 years · Males · Kiwi Orchard Supervisor
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Bittu singh and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $180 per week. Te puke
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Paul-Kenji, 29 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Paul-Kenji
29 years · Male · surf Instructor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there! We’re Paul-Kenji and Flore, a French couple in New Zealand on Working Holiday Visas. I’m working as a surf instructor at Mount Maunganui for the season, so we’re looking for a place nearby (Mount, Tauranga, Papamoa, or surrounding areas). We are tidy, respectful, and easygoing housemates w...
Looking in: Mount Maunganui, Papamoa & Tauranga.
-
Alonso, 22 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Alonso
22 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Alonso, 22, from Madrid, Spain. I currently work full time in hospitality in Auckland, but I'll be moving on December. I’m tidy, easy-going, respectful of shared spaces and reliable with rent. I’m happy to chat and share a meal, but I also respect everyone’s own space. I’m looking for a f...
Looking in: Tauranga, Mount Maunganui, Papamoa & Waiheke Island.
-
William, 63 years, Male, budget $210 per week $210
William
63 years · Male · Quantity Surveyor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm William and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa Beach with a budget of $210 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Christian, 26 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Christian
26 years · Male · IT (Will find other work in NZ)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello 👋 An adventuring swede looking to move to NZ beginning of 2027. I like the great outdoors doing most things like climbing, skating, volleyball, hiking and camping etc. I also love music and do play little guitar myself. Currently just browsing the market on what’s to be available once I move...
-
Bruno, 29 years, Male, budget $800 per week $800
Bruno
29 years · Male · Services
- Moving now
Hi! I’m Bruno, 29, from Argentina. I’ll be working temporarily in horticulture with AKS Horticulture from early October. I have a valid New Zealand work visa and I’m looking for a quiet and comfortable place to stay while I work in the area. I’m clean, respectful, tidy and easy-going. I’ll be worki...
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
MD MONIMUL HASAN KHAN, 30 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
MD MONIMUL HASAN KHAN
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm MD MONIMUL HASAN KHAN and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa or Te Puke with a budget of $220 per week.
-
Matthew, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Matthew
34 years · Male · Retail Team member
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
work full time in Retail. I have horticulture qualifications and love having a garden to grow all sorts of stuff. Pretty chill, not a party person. Just looking for somewhere to relax when I'm not working.
Looking in: Mount Maunganui, Papamoa & Tauranga.
-
renju, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
renju
25 years · Male · cafe
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm Japanese! I'm looking for a house close to the beach! I like children because I was a nursery school teacher. I also like dogs.
Looking in: Tauranga, Tauranga South, Tauranga, Papamoa, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa & Mount Maunganui.
-
Matthew, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250Matthew
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a student from the University of Auckland who just landed an internship at Bay of Plenty. I’m here to look for a temporary place to stay (3 mos) until the end of the internship
-
Ariel, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per week New $1,500Ariel
27 years · Male · Kiwi
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ariel and my friends and I are looking for a place in Mount Maunganui and Papamoa with a budget of $1,500 per week.
Looking in: Mount Maunganui & Papamoa.
-
Brendan Sveistrup, 28 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Brendan Sveistrup
28 years · Male · 2
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Brendan Sveistrup and my partner and I are looking for a place in Tauranga and Te Puke with a budget of $400 per week. We have 3 cats that are therapy animals
Looking in: Tauranga, Te Puke, Papamoa & Welcome Bay, Tauranga.
-
Jesa, 44 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Jesa
44 years · Male · engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jesa and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Nahuel, 26 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Nahuel
26 years · Male · Seasonal worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Nahuel and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa and Munt Maunganui
Looking in: Papamoa & Mount Maunganui.
-
Josh, 22 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Josh
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Josh and I'm looking for a place in Mount Maunganui and Papamoa
Looking in: Mount Maunganui & Papamoa.
-
ARZU HOSSAIN APU, 22 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150ARZU HOSSAIN APU
22 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm ARZU HOSSAIN APU and I'm looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Sayan, 22 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220Sayan
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a friendly guy who is has recently finished Bachelor in applied Information Technology.
Looking in: Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Mount Roskill, Auckland & Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Alejandro Castro & Diego García, 34 & 35 years, Males, budget $250 per week $250Alejandro Castro & Diego García
34 & 35 years · Males · Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alejandro Castro and my friends and I are looking for a place in Papamoa with a budget of $250 each room per week.
Looking in: Papamoa.
To search & view all 7,464 listings, create your free account.