Advanced search for housemates in St Johns, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
CharlotteJane, 24 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
CharlotteJane
24 years · Female · Programmer
- Moving Oct
- Student
Hey, My name is CharlotteJane, I'm 24 Female. I am a student studying Computer science engineering and Information technology at AUT to become a junior web developer/programmer. I'd like to pay $300 pw including bills and have a furnished room! Double bed and wardrobe with a desk if possible....
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Point England, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Maki, 22 years, Female, budget $350 per week New $350Maki
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Maki and my partner and I are looking for a place in St Johns and Glen Innes with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland & Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Amitha, 24 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Amitha
24 years · Female · Online assistant at Woolworths
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m working and clean girl. Always outside the house for job and hangouts.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Abena Pomaa Nkrumah, 36 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Abena Pomaa Nkrumah
36 years · Female · Pharmacist- Student
- Moving Jul 2027
Dear Sir/Madam, I am writing to enquire about furnished monthly rental options for my family (two adults and our 4-year-old daughter) starting in May 2027. We are relocating to Auckland for my postgraduate studies at ICL Education Group (Lorne Street campus) and require a secure, self-contained...
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,460 listings, create your free account.