40 years + housemates in Takanini-Ardmore, Papakura
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Danielle & Stewart, 51 & 53 years, , budget $550 per week $550Danielle & Stewart
51 & 53 years · Couple · Account Manager & Builder
- Moving now
Hi, We are a couple in our early 50s seeking a spacious room or ideally a bedroom and office, or equivalent, to rent in a private and secure location within a 20- 30 minute radius of Papakura were we both are currently working . We possess excellent references attesting to our honesty, reliability,...
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Karaka, Papakura, Drury, Bombay & Takanini.
-
Nicky Van der Byl, 51 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150
Nicky Van der Byl
51 years · Female · Care worker
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Nicky Van der Byl and I'm looking for a place in Papakura with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Papakura.
-
Jerry Kwan, 45 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jerry Kwan
45 years · Male · Depot assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
The best roomies location in Papakura area. Mainly rental houses are including wifi and power water. Friendly owners and flatmates
Looking in: Papakura.
-
Susan, 50 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Susan
50 years · Female · Hospitality cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a responsible person relocating to Auckland looking for comfortable roomie's to socially get on well with.
Looking in: Papakura & Auckland region.
-
Kora, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Kora
60 years · Male · Semi retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am easygoing, friendly and keep fit and plays golf m I am a very young 66 year old and would get on with any one at any age.
Looking in: Conifer Grove, Takanini.
-
Agnes, 59 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Agnes
59 years · Female · Teacher aide
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hiya! Urgently My name is Agnes I am a 59 year old female. I am seeking a one bedroom ensuite/studio would prefer to move by the 09/02/26 as my current rental has been sold. I work full time in Manurewa and would prefer somewhere that is walking distance to work. I'm a non-smoker, very clean and...
Looking in: Manurewa East, Auckland.
-
Samuel, 50 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Samuel
50 years · Male · Kitchen Manager
- Moving now
Hi ya I'm a professional chef kitchen manager from Auckland living with my family and moving to sockburn Arvida st.allisa on a 1 year contract. I'm friendly ,organized,clean and quite personality.
-
Indika, 44 years, Male, budget $160 per week $160
Indika
44 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Indika and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Patrick, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Patrick
44 years · Male · DCSO
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Am friendly and law-abiding person and I respect constituted authority. I love lawn tennis, always cooking and I work with Allied security full time. I pay my rent regularly and on time Wednesdays of every week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Faafeai Valaau, 54 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Faafeai Valaau
54 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Need Private, neat and tidy my environment easy to manage all my stuff also have my own time to share and enjoy
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Sandra, 67 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Sandra
67 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am a quiet respectful retired lady looking for a home for myself and my elderly cat. My cat is an outdoor cat and only comes in for meals. She does not scratch furniture. My interests are varied and include walking , gym , movies , travel. I am a tidy person who values a clean comfortable home e...
Looking in: Papakura, Takanini, Drury, Pukekohe & Karaka, Papakura.
-
Prem, 46 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Prem
46 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Prem and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Margaret, 69 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260
Margaret
69 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a mature single woman. Value and respect people and owrsonal space. I enjoy living in a clean, tidy, smokefree, alcohol free and drug free environment. I have experienced living in shared homes both times in Auckland and found them to be great experiences.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Lin, 47 years, Male, budget $150 per week Updated $150Lin
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lin and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Ramil Coronel, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ramil Coronel
50 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ramil Coronel and I'm looking for a place in Manurewa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland.
-
Priester Eustaquio, 46 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Priester Eustaquio
46 years · Male · Quality Manager
- Moving now
Looking for a room to rent. I am a neat person .
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Ebrahim, 50 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180Ebrahim
50 years · Male · unemployed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ebrahim and I'm looking for a place in Manurewa with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland.
-
Shane, 48 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Shane
48 years · Male · School Teacher
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I’ve recently returned from teaching in China and have spent the past 16 years teaching internationally in a number of different countries. I own a home in Beachlands, Auckland, which is currently occupied, so I’m looking for somewhere to stay for around eight weeks while I work out my next steps...
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Tina, 49 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Tina
49 years · Female · Warehousing
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Tina and my partner and I are looking for a place in Manukau with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Leslie Francis, 41 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Leslie Francis
41 years · Male · General assembly
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a single man just looking for a room or small apartment . I have been a roomate before . The house I am in has occupants moving overseas .
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Nirmal Kumaran, 43 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Nirmal Kumaran
43 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone. I am currently looking for a quiet, safe room to rent in the Māngere / Māngere East area. A bit about myself: I am a single male in my 40s, studying full-time at Te Wānanga o Aotearoa. I do not smoke, do not drink alcohol, and do not party. My days are very routine-focused—my classes...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland & Manukau, Auckland.
-
Tim Campbell, 43 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Tim Campbell
43 years · Male · Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi. I’m starting a new job in Auckland and I'm looking for a place near Mangere with a budget of up to $300 per week for the next 6 months until my wife moves up. I will only be there about 8-10 days a fortnight as I’ll try and get home regularly
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Anaru, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Anaru
40 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anaru and I'm looking for a place in Manukau with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,531 listings, create your free account.