Female housemates in Te Awamutu-Cambridge, Te Awamutu
-
Ali, 55 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Miriama, 56 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Miriama
56 years · Female · Cultural Mental Health
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm selling my home in Hamilton. My future home is based in Kawhia. I work fulltime and require to live closer to work during the week, possibly Te Awamutu / Kihikihi. On the weekends I will go home to Kawhia, you wont see me a great deal; a perfect housemate. Looking for a drug-free home. Prefer t...
Looking in: Cambridge & Te Awamutu.
-
Ngawaiata Marsom, 21 years, Female, budget $225 per week $225
Ngawaiata Marsom
21 years · Female · Kōhanga Relief Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ngawaiata Marsom and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $225 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Teria, 40 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Teria
40 years · Female · Trainer / health coach
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m clean , tidy , respectful and active I want a place I can chill
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ngahu, 36 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290
Ngahu
36 years · Female · Full Time Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, I am looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home. I work full-time, so I lead a busy lifestyle and value having my own space to relax, recharge, and prepare for the week ahead. In my spare time, I enjoy simple activities such as sleeping in when I can and going for walks. I...
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Gaile, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Gaile
27 years · Female · ECE Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Gaile and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Quinesha, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Quinesha
18 years · Female · Unemployment
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Quinesha and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Pippie, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Pippie
40 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Female professional with full time employment. I am super neat, tidy and kind and I value peace. I keep myself busy with my interests and frequent the gym. Love animals although I don't have any.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Tierney Tremewan, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Tierney Tremewan
23 years · Female · Wildlife Keeper
- Moving Nov
Hi, my name's Tierney. I'm 23 and working full time, I'm clean and organised, and always contribute to any household tasks. I'm looking for an unfurnished room available in mid-late November. Let me know if you have any questions!
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Renelia, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Renelia
26 years · Female · Music Tutor, Musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am quiet and go out for work most of the week. Generally I like to keep to myself but I'm not opposed to socialising.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Anna, 42 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Anna
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anna and I'm looking for a place in Kihikihi with a budget of $300 per week for 2
Looking in: Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Hazel, 23 years, Female, budget $225 per week $225
Hazel
23 years · Female · Farmer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im coming from Vietnam and Im going to work in KihiKihi next week so I need a room to move in
Looking in: Ohaupo.
-
Dipika, 38 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Dipika
38 years · Female · Forensics nurse
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I am moving from kihikihi , got new job in Hamilton city
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Nature, 23 years, Female, budget $320 per week New $320
Nature
23 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi Im tidy Clean Will help with things that need doing I’m very relaxed, friendly female Like chilling watching movies, when I’m not working
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Azaria, 23 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320
Azaria
23 years · Female · Benefit
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi im azaria 23 year old female moved to Hamilton im a student and studying will pay rent on time as im on the benefit i do have references myself and my partner have a 5 week old puppy partner wont be staying every night maybe twice max
Looking in: Hamilton, Waikato region, Cambridge, Ngaruawahia & Huntly.
-
Aurora Lennon, 19 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Aurora Lennon
19 years · Female · On a benefit looking for work.
- Moving now
I am 19 years old. Respectful, tidy, can support myself. I am currently looking for jobs, I do wanna get out of Hamilton and move closer to family that lives in Te Aroha. I can pay upto $200-$250 I do study to be a dog groomer.
Looking in: Morrinsville & Matamata.
-
Jocelyn & Li Xian, 29 & 30 years, Females, budget $250 per week $250
Jocelyn & Li Xian
29 & 30 years · Females · WHV holder / seasonal worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I am Jocelyn, a 30 y/o Singaporean and currently on my WHV journey. I am looking to rent a cosy space for 3 months or so, ideally in Cromwell, for myself to settle in while I take up work with a cherry orchard here. In my free time, I enjoy reading, watching F1 and keeping up with my favourite i...
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Bronte, 29 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Bronte
29 years · Female · Store Manager
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a 29-year-old student, studying my Master's in Psychology at Waikato University and working in retail. I am reliable, tidy and easy-going, looking for a peaceful space to study and retreat. Hope to chat further!
Looking in: Chartwell, Hamilton & Cambridge.
-
Justyna, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Justyna
27 years · Female · Costume maker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
My Husband (31) and I (27) are not party people but are always keen for boardgame or movie nights. We love a good chat but also enjoy our own quiet/personal time. We absolutely love our cat, Sybil, who loves to play fetch. My husband works full-time, and I am self-employed; I make custom costumes a...
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Sarah, 42 years, Female, budget $240 per week $240
Sarah
42 years · Female · Healthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
A little about me: I’m a female, a non-smoker, and I don’t have any pets. I’m clean, respectful, and considerate of shared spaces.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
ashley, 21 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
ashley
21 years · Female · full time worker, horse farms
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hey I’m Ashley, I’m 21 and looking for a place for me and my cat mascara, she is an indoor outdoor cat who is very friendly. I work full time with horses up in Auckland;Karaka and looking for either housing in karaka or to join a flatting situation. I’m a clean tidy person, who is responsible and r...
Looking in: Karaka, Papakura.
-
Issie, 20 years, Female, budget $350 per week New $350Issie
20 years · Female · Health care assistant
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Issie and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge with a budget of $350 per week. I’m very easy going, work driven, quiet and respectful. I enjoy my own space but happy to socialise. I love animals and helping out as much as possible.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Zayin, 26 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Zayin
26 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone! I’m a nurse looking for a room to rent around the Kapiti Coast as I’ll be relocating around the last week of October or first week of November. My budget is $250 per week, including bills. I’m okay with pets, but preferably a non-smoking household. Please message me if you know of any a...
Looking in: Paraparaumu, Waikanae & Otaki.
-
Rubie, 22 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Rubie
22 years · Female · Vet nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
My Fiancé and I are looking for a room to rent in Cambridge, Waikato. I am 22 years old and my fiancé is 23 we very respectful, relaxed clean and tidy. I work full time and my fiancé has started his own business. We have two dogs that are both very well behaved and cared for. Both ourselves and do...
Looking in: Cambridge.
To search & view all 7,476 listings, create your free account.