Male housemates in Whatawhata-Rotokauri, Hamilton
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Zairon Ashbrook, 30 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Zairon Ashbrook
30 years · Male · Worker
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Zairon Ashbrook and I'm looking for a place in Dinsdale with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Dinsdale, Hamilton.
-
Sukhjinder Singh, 35 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Sukhjinder Singh
35 years · Male · Dishwasher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sukhjinder Singh and I'm looking for a place in Dinsdale with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Dinsdale, Hamilton.
-
Karthick, 35 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200Karthick
35 years · Male · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I am Karthick. I am looking for accommodation near wintec. I prefer a neat and clean place with a friendly environment and people who are easy to get along with. I will be arriving in Hamilton on 11 feb 2027 and need a separate room.
Looking in: Fairfield, Hamilton & Frankton, Hamilton.
-
Santosh, 36 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190Santosh
36 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I m mature person, i respect the personal space of others and usually focus on my own business. However love to have gathering and outing occasionally.
Looking in: Whitiora, Hamilton.
-
Akim, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Akim
55 years · Male · Tradesman
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Sociable, workaholic, clean , easy going professional pays rent in time
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
PUSHKARAJ RAJARAM PAWAR, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
PUSHKARAJ RAJARAM PAWAR
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Pushkaraj Pawar and I am from India. I am moving for my higher studies and currently looking for a clean and comfortable room to rent. I am a responsible, calm, and organized person who values cleanliness and respects shared spaces. I am friendly, peaceful, and focused on my stu...
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Praveen Dsouza, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Praveen Dsouza
26 years · Male · Students
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Praveen Dsouza and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Dian, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Dian
40 years · Male · Store Leader
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dian and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Tama, 36 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Tama
36 years · Male · I have full time work. Single male. Just looking for a room to rent cheers
- Moving now
- Team up
Hey just a 34 year old looking for a room to rent with or without someone else. Just a place to lay my head. Cheers.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Anikit, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300Anikit
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Indian international student. Here for my master’s in wintec.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Luke Fryer, 35 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Luke Fryer
35 years · Male · Architectural technician
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Luke and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton closer to the north. I work around Te Rapa. Tidy & clean, have a good reference. Only moving as homeowner needs room for family. Work Mon-Fri As a detailer, Do architecture work/study on weekends + evenings, and Twitch stream in my spare...
Looking in: Rototuna, Hamilton, Te Kowhai, Beerescourt, Hamilton, St Andrews, Hamilton & Flagstaff, Hamilton.
-
Daniel Ratahi, 47 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Daniel Ratahi
47 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am currently working in Hamilton, as a residential support worker. I do not drink or smoke Am a Christian Am looking for a place where I can get rest on my days off, I like watching, Rugby, NRL, fitness training and movies in my down time.
Looking in: Chartwell, Hamilton.
-
Pradeep, 46 years, Male, budget $280 per week Promoted $280
-
Scott, 63 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Liam, 17 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Liam
17 years · Male · Study
- Moving now
Im clean quiet and struggling I do smoke however if u don't want a smoker I won't smoke
Looking in: Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Tubassam, 34 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200Tubassam
34 years · Male · Orthotic technician
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Tubassam and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Lake with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Drew, 26 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Drew
26 years · Male · Teacher Aide/Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am currently studying physiotherapy and work part-time as a teacher-aide at a primary school. I am clean, tidy, punctual with bills, respectful and easy to communicate with. I am very active with trainings, studying and use my weekends to rest and recover. I love binging a show, reading or watchin...
Looking in: Rototuna North.
-
Jeff Peat, 53 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Jeff Peat
53 years · Male · Supportive living payment due to icapa incapacity to work
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi my name is Jeff, I am 53 yrs old I'm looking for a place in the Waikato, i am tidy, Love to cook and I pay bills on time. I respect other people's privacy and space. And have a great sense of humor! Yea I 53 but still young at ❤️ Look forward to hearing from you soon Regards Jeff
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Jared, 37 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Jared
37 years · Male · Support Worker, Scrap Metal Yardman/Operator
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hiya, Im a 37 year old single dad (13, 6) with a gentle and harmless pitbull breed dog looking for a dog friendly room/space to rent. My daughters would be visiting every couple of weeks flexibly as per the schedules. I am quiet, respectful disciplined and easy going. I love animals, dogwalks an...
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
carl, 57 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200carl
57 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm carl and I'm looking for a place in Waikato with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
James Connon, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300James Connon
26 years · Male · Urban Planner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a 26-year-old urban planner starting a new job in Ōtorohanga. I'm a very chill guy, tidy, and always happy to hang out or do my own thing.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Mozam, 30 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250Mozam
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I’m a 28-year-old student looking for a place close to university. I’m tidy, respectful, and easy to get along with — I keep shared spaces clean, communicate openly, and always pay rent on time. I’m quiet during the week while studying, but happy to chat or hang out when things are relaxed. I’m...
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Vrund Patel, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Vrund Patel
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful and responsible person. I’m moving to Hamilton for my Master’s studies at the University of Waikato. I’m clean, tidy and considerate of others, and I’m comfortable sharing a home and respecting everyone’s privacy and space.
Looking in: Waikato region.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.