Student housemates in Whatawhata-Rotokauri, Hamilton
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Fareeha, 35 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400Fareeha
35 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fareeha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton East, Hamilton Central and Frankton with a budget of $400 per week for two bedroom availablity if sepaarte unit with kitchn and laundary is there it would be perfect but can live in shared accomodation as well. We are four two...
Looking in: Hamilton East, Hamilton Central, Hamilton & Frankton, Hamilton.
-
Karthick, 35 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200Karthick
35 years · Male · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I am Karthick. I am looking for accommodation near wintec. I prefer a neat and clean place with a friendly environment and people who are easy to get along with. I will be arriving in Hamilton on 11 feb 2027 and need a separate room.
Looking in: Fairfield, Hamilton & Frankton, Hamilton.
-
Santosh, 36 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190Santosh
36 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I m mature person, i respect the personal space of others and usually focus on my own business. However love to have gathering and outing occasionally.
Looking in: Whitiora, Hamilton.
-
Stacey & Julia, 19 & 22 years, Females, budget $420 per week New $420
Stacey & Julia
19 & 22 years · Females · Tertiary student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, we’re Stacey and Julia. We are looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $420 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Sindra, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Sindra
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Quiet, respectful, will converse happily & engage in flat nights/ am also fine keeping to myself as I quite enjoy alone time in my room reading. Supportive wine aunt energy. Though it's rare that I indulge in alcohol, not a party person - though not adverse to noise. Adore animals & am comfortab...
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton & Christchurch Central.
-
Ella, 21 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Ella
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Super easygoing and clean person. Big movie person and enjoy hiking so would be a good mix of seeing me around the house and being out and about.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
PUSHKARAJ RAJARAM PAWAR, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
PUSHKARAJ RAJARAM PAWAR
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Pushkaraj Pawar and I am from India. I am moving for my higher studies and currently looking for a clean and comfortable room to rent. I am a responsible, calm, and organized person who values cleanliness and respects shared spaces. I am friendly, peaceful, and focused on my stu...
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Khushi Pandher, 20 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200Khushi Pandher
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Khushi Pandher and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Praveen Dsouza, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Praveen Dsouza
26 years · Male · Students
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Praveen Dsouza and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Pushpi, 37 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Pushpi
37 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am from Sri Lanka and reading for post graduate diploma in University of Waikato. I love to live in a calm and quiet place . I am not a picky eater.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Sunita, 28 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200Sunita
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I am 28 yrs old studying in uni of waikato.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Anikit, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300Anikit
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Indian international student. Here for my master’s in wintec.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Mari, 30 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Mari
30 years · Female · full time student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Mari from Korea and currently studying full-time at Wintec. I’m a clean, quiet and easy-going person. I enjoy meeting new people and making friends, but I also like having some quiet time to myself. In my free time, I usually read novels or play Nintendo. I also prefer having a regular rout...
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton & Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Drew, 26 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Drew
26 years · Male · Teacher Aide/Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am currently studying physiotherapy and work part-time as a teacher-aide at a primary school. I am clean, tidy, punctual with bills, respectful and easy to communicate with. I am very active with trainings, studying and use my weekends to rest and recover. I love binging a show, reading or watchin...
Looking in: Rototuna North.
-
Jamie, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Jamie
40 years · Female · Student and part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie and I'm looking for a place in Waikato , Hamilton or rural. I am friendly, tidy, respectful and reliable Individual. I am looking for preferably long term. Thank you
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Ananya, 29 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Ananya
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ananya and I'm looking for a place in Waikato with a budget of $200 per week, preferably a quite and tidy one.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Sazia, 22 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Sazia
22 years · Female · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Sazia and I'm looking for a place in Waikato with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Minnah, 23 years, Female, budget $450 per week Updated $450Minnah
23 years · Female · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My husband and I are looking for a place to rent, preferably an apartment near university of Waikato. We are very friendly and outgoing
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Mozam, 30 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250Mozam
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I’m a 28-year-old student looking for a place close to university. I’m tidy, respectful, and easy to get along with — I keep shared spaces clean, communicate openly, and always pay rent on time. I’m quiet during the week while studying, but happy to chat or hang out when things are relaxed. I’m...
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Vrund Patel, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Vrund Patel
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful and responsible person. I’m moving to Hamilton for my Master’s studies at the University of Waikato. I’m clean, tidy and considerate of others, and I’m comfortable sharing a home and respecting everyone’s privacy and space.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Sahara, 20 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250
Sahara
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a super clean quite tidy person. I don’t party don’t do drugs just single and my dog is my absolute world
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Rino & Sakura, 32 years, Females, budget $300 per week New $300
Rino & Sakura
32 years · Females · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
We are two ladies( a full time working, and a student) clean and pay rent on time! We are quiet and have a good boundary.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Mohamed, 20 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Mohamed
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mohamed and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.