40 years + housemates in Whatawhata-Rotokauri, Hamilton
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Jules, 40 years, Other, budget $200 per week New $200
Jules
40 years · Other · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jules and I'm looking for a place in Te Rapa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Te Rapa, Hamilton.
-
Amie, 55 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Amie
55 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amie and I'm looking in behalf of a friend for a place in Pukete with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Pukete, Hamilton.
-
Akim, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Akim
55 years · Male · Tradesman
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Sociable, workaholic, clean , easy going professional pays rent in time
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Strellie Joy Erilla, 43 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Strellie Joy Erilla
43 years · Female · Auditor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I moved to Hamilton from Auckland in Feb 2025 as I found a permanent work opportunity here as an intermediate auditor with a small audit firm along Victoria Street. Hence, I prefer a home within Hamilton Central. I'm in my early 40s as of this year. My hobbies include reading inspirational...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Katrina, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Katrina
45 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Katrina and I'm looking for a place in tawa, Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Dian, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Dian
40 years · Male · Store Leader
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dian and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Daniel Ratahi, 47 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Daniel Ratahi
47 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am currently working in Hamilton, as a residential support worker. I do not drink or smoke Am a Christian Am looking for a place where I can get rest on my days off, I like watching, Rugby, NRL, fitness training and movies in my down time.
Looking in: Chartwell, Hamilton.
-
Angela, 52 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Angela
52 years · Female · Benefit
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Angela and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton a budget of $250 per week. I'm on a benefit but looking for work. Im a quiet shy person till I get to know you. I've got my own bedroom furniture.
Looking in: Hamilton East & Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Scott, 63 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Pradeep, 46 years, Male, budget $280 per week Promoted $280
-
Andrea Connell, 51 years, Female, budget $100 per week New $100
Andrea Connell
51 years · Female · Podiatrist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Andrea Connell and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central, Hamilton East and Hamilton Lake with a budget of $100 per week. Will only be staying one night per week for work.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton, Hamilton East & Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
zoe, 53 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500zoe
53 years · Female · Administration
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Lake with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Jeff Peat, 53 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Jeff Peat
53 years · Male · Supportive living payment due to icapa incapacity to work
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi my name is Jeff, I am 53 yrs old I'm looking for a place in the Waikato, i am tidy, Love to cook and I pay bills on time. I respect other people's privacy and space. And have a great sense of humor! Yea I 53 but still young at ❤️ Look forward to hearing from you soon Regards Jeff
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
joanne, 67 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320joanne
67 years · Female · Development Manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm joanne and I'm looking for a place on the North Shore, Auckland with a budget of $320 per week. My dream would be a granny flat in a quiet area.
Looking in: Waikato region & Auckland region.
-
Jamie, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Jamie
40 years · Female · Student and part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie and I'm looking for a place in Waikato , Hamilton or rural. I am friendly, tidy, respectful and reliable Individual. I am looking for preferably long term. Thank you
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
carl, 57 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200carl
57 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm carl and I'm looking for a place in Waikato with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Annie, 66 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450Annie
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am an quiet but active retiree. I am looking for a self contained space to make my own or share a house with another mature person. I am quiet and easy going. I enjoy company but also like my own space.
Looking in: Cambridge, Hamilton & Waikato region.
-
Bec, 61 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Bec
61 years · Female · Facilitator
- Moving now
I am easy going, friendly, tidy, pays rent on time.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Dianne Hyland, 63 years, Female, budget $350 per week Promoted $350
-
Mike, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Sean, 45 years, Male, budget $280 per week New $280
Sean
45 years · Male · Transport
- Moving Nov
Kia Ora, I'm Sean, Working full time, part time active sports administrator, part time student and looking for a relaxed and friendly place in Hamilton for a minimum of 6 months to a year.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Virgil, 49 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Virgil
49 years · Male · Beneficiary
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have a place to share with an older hairy euro gentleman disabled is ok I am gay 49 based in te rapa, expect you to be flatmate and partner.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Brendon Day, 54 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Brendon Day
54 years · Male · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Brendon Day and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.