Single housemates in Whatawhata-Rotokauri, Hamilton
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Zairon Ashbrook, 30 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Zairon Ashbrook
30 years · Male · Worker
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Zairon Ashbrook and I'm looking for a place in Dinsdale with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Dinsdale, Hamilton.
-
Sukhjinder Singh, 35 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Sukhjinder Singh
35 years · Male · Dishwasher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sukhjinder Singh and I'm looking for a place in Dinsdale with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Dinsdale, Hamilton.
-
Jules, 40 years, Other, budget $200 per week New $200
Jules
40 years · Other · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jules and I'm looking for a place in Te Rapa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Te Rapa, Hamilton.
-
Amie, 55 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Amie
55 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amie and I'm looking in behalf of a friend for a place in Pukete with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Pukete, Hamilton.
-
Julia, 20 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Julia
20 years · Female · Games Dealer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey there, My name is Julia Garcia, and I'm 20 years old. Currently, I have a full-time job. My job means I work late shifts, so I am usually home late at night. I'm very used to being quiet when I come in, so you won't even know I'm back. I'm easygoing, respectful of people's space and I like...
Looking in: Hamilton, Hamilton Central, Hamilton, Hamilton East, Claudelands, Hamilton & Whitiora, Hamilton.
-
Karthick, 35 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200Karthick
35 years · Male · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I am Karthick. I am looking for accommodation near wintec. I prefer a neat and clean place with a friendly environment and people who are easy to get along with. I will be arriving in Hamilton on 11 feb 2027 and need a separate room.
Looking in: Fairfield, Hamilton & Frankton, Hamilton.
-
Jie, 24 years, Female, budget $220 per week Updated $220
Jie
24 years · Female · technologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a quiet, clean and respectful girl. I’m friendly and easy-going, but I also enjoy having my own space. I always keep shared areas tidy and respect other people’s privacy. I’m looking for a comfortable and peaceful place to call home in North Hamilton.
Looking in: Rototuna, Hamilton & Flagstaff, Hamilton.
-
Santosh, 36 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190Santosh
36 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I m mature person, i respect the personal space of others and usually focus on my own business. However love to have gathering and outing occasionally.
Looking in: Whitiora, Hamilton.
-
Belle, 26 years, Female, budget $270 per week New $270
Belle
26 years · Female · Baker
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m currently living in Hamilton and working full-time. I’m an easygoing , clean, and respectful person.
Looking in: Mount Maunganui.
-
Catherine, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Catherine
27 years · Female · Machine operator
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I’m a bubbly soul, who is a very energetic Individual :) looking for a room that allows my professionally trained furbaby she’s so cuddly and respectful☀️🍄🌱✨
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Dipika, 38 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Dipika
38 years · Female · Forensics nurse
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I am moving from kihikihi , got new job in Hamilton city
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Sindra, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Sindra
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Quiet, respectful, will converse happily & engage in flat nights/ am also fine keeping to myself as I quite enjoy alone time in my room reading. Supportive wine aunt energy. Though it's rare that I indulge in alcohol, not a party person - though not adverse to noise. Adore animals & am comfortab...
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton & Christchurch Central.
-
Rahshaan, 28 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rahshaan
28 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a friendly, easygoing and respectful person who likes keeping a home clean, comfortable and peaceful. I’m considerate of the people I live with, respect privacy and personal space, and I’m always happy to do my part around the house. I’m reliable, responsible and easy to communicate with, and I’...
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Ella, 21 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Ella
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Super easygoing and clean person. Big movie person and enjoy hiking so would be a good mix of seeing me around the house and being out and about.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Strellie Joy Erilla, 43 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Strellie Joy Erilla
43 years · Female · Auditor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I moved to Hamilton from Auckland in Feb 2025 as I found a permanent work opportunity here as an intermediate auditor with a small audit firm along Victoria Street. Hence, I prefer a home within Hamilton Central. I'm in my early 40s as of this year. My hobbies include reading inspirational...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
PUSHKARAJ RAJARAM PAWAR, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
PUSHKARAJ RAJARAM PAWAR
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Pushkaraj Pawar and I am from India. I am moving for my higher studies and currently looking for a clean and comfortable room to rent. I am a responsible, calm, and organized person who values cleanliness and respects shared spaces. I am friendly, peaceful, and focused on my stu...
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Khushi Pandher, 20 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200Khushi Pandher
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Khushi Pandher and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Katrina, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Katrina
45 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Katrina and I'm looking for a place in tawa, Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Dian, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Dian
40 years · Male · Store Leader
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dian and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Pushpi, 37 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Pushpi
37 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am from Sri Lanka and reading for post graduate diploma in University of Waikato. I love to live in a calm and quiet place . I am not a picky eater.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Tama, 36 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Tama
36 years · Male · I have full time work. Single male. Just looking for a room to rent cheers
- Moving now
- Team up
Hey just a 34 year old looking for a room to rent with or without someone else. Just a place to lay my head. Cheers.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Sunita, 28 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200Sunita
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I am 28 yrs old studying in uni of waikato.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Anikit, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300Anikit
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Indian international student. Here for my master’s in wintec.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.