40 years + housemates in Beach Haven, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Blake Scott Campbell, 44 years, Male, budget $460 per week $460
Blake Scott Campbell
44 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Blake Scott Campbell and I'm looking for a furnished place to call home in Auckland within my budget of $460 per week (including utilities)
Looking in: Auckland region, Grey Lynn, Auckland, Point England, Auckland, Remuera, Auckland & Kingsland, Auckland.
-
Betnadette Simmons, 62 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Betnadette Simmons
62 years · Female · Service Technician/ LPN Nure
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bernie and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Yuhui Chen, 48 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Yuhui Chen
48 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a ensuite with private bathroom
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Mark Smith, Jolly Rodger & Mr Whippy, 60, 63 & 70 years, Males, budget $450 per week $450
Mark Smith, Jolly Rodger & Mr Whippy
60, 63 & 70 years · Males · Self employed contractor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are all quiet, clean, responsible and respectful, of each other
Looking in: Whangaparaoa.
-
China, 51 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200China
51 years · Male · Unemployment
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm China and I'm looking for a place in Whangaparaoa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Whangaparaoa.
-
Aaron, 48 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Aaron
48 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Howdy...I have lived in Auckland all my life, and love New Zealand. I'm a very busy person whom spends most of my time on the go.Simply looking for secure, private accommodations.
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland.
-
Rajanesh RAJAN, 44 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Rajanesh RAJAN
44 years · Male · Streams Regenerative practitioner
- Moving now
- Team up
I will say this, I have a super human ability that allows me to recreate any food or dish from any culture, anywhere in the world. ..I cook and clean and will do perform stand up comedy shows for my roomies!
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland & Mangere Bridge, Auckland.
-
Danielle & Stewart, 51 & 53 years, , budget $550 per week $550Danielle & Stewart
51 & 53 years · Couple · Account Manager & Builder
- Moving now
Hi, We are a couple in our early 50s seeking a spacious room or ideally a bedroom and office, or equivalent, to rent in a private and secure location within a 20- 30 minute radius of Papakura were we both are currently working . We possess excellent references attesting to our honesty, reliability,...
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Karaka, Papakura, Drury, Bombay & Takanini.
-
Mike, 65 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mike
65 years · Male · Horticulturalist
- Moving now
Am a mature male . Easy going and very down to earth Well traveled so am very sociable. However I to keep to myself . Work part time as a semi retired . Am involved in conservation research . So I get away from time to time . Very respectful .
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Daniel, 42 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Daniel
42 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Stanmore Bay with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Stanmore Bay, Whangaparaoa.
-
Rachell Pascual, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rachell Pascual
40 years · Female · Massage therapist
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Mother, filipino massage therapist .My daughter 19 yrs will be rooming with me. I will be Designated to Glenn Innes Bamboo Spa Branch. We don't smoke and drink.Loves cooking and cleaning
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Pruitt-Duran Namana, 42 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Pruitt-Duran Namana
42 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for somewhere to live. Am willing to pay weekly board
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
maria christine, 45 years, Female, budget $160 per week $160
maria christine
45 years · Female · Production Operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I am looking for a single room for myself. I need it for only very short term like a week starting today. I cooked my own food at home. I respect other people’s privacy whenever I have other person living with me. I always maintain my room to be clean and tidy. If you have what I am looking f...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Silverdale.
-
Sam, 59 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sam
59 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Friendly and easygoing, tidy, respectful of other’s space. Looking for room with ENSUITE please. Thank you
Looking in: Silverdale.
-
Abby, 49 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Abby
49 years · Female · healthcare
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Tidy, quiet, easy going, but like a chat and drink now and then. Love animals.
Looking in: Silverdale.
-
urooj haq & urooj, 43 years, Females, budget $180 per week Updated $180urooj haq & urooj
43 years · Females · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
ROOM WANTED – NORTH SHORE Hi, I am a student at AUT and I am looking for a clean, quiet and comfortable room to rent. I am interested in areas such as Albany, Oteha, Rosedale, Unsworth Heights, Glenfield, Sunnynook, Forrest Hill, Hillcrest, Northcote, Milford, Takapuna, Mairangi Bay or nearby...
Looking in: North Island region.
-
Sandra Wright, 65 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Sandra Wright
65 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
I'm a quiet,tidy person,love gardening and cooking.and respect boundaries when sharing.im a young 65yrold,fit and healthy
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Kathy, 61 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Kathy
61 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
I love life to the fullest! Enjoy walks on the beach, free spirited, collect crystals,plants, generally live life.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Red Beach.
-
Sirazam Munira, 52 years, Female, budget $230 per week Updated $230Sirazam Munira
52 years · Female · House Wife
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Global reach, trusted & potential services
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Farm Cove, Auckland.
-
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau, 40 & 45 years, , budget $400 per week $400
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau
40 & 45 years · Couple · Welder
- Moving now
We both working full-time, we a partner, we both not drinking and smoking, we've been looking for a comfortable place to live in,we both from fiji.
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Yu, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Yu
45 years · Male · Internal Audit
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a gentle a Chinese new NZ resident. I don't mind if there is a shared house, as long as there is a separate room. During my time living in Los Angeles, US ten years ago, I also shared a house with my roommates (including international students and local American workers). We worked together to...
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Krishantha, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Krishantha
45 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm recently moved to New Zealand and working as a Senior Engineer. Friendly and tidy.
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,535 listings, create your free account.