Female housemates in Pirongia-Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu
-
Ali, 55 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Miriama, 56 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Miriama
56 years · Female · Cultural Mental Health
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm selling my home in Hamilton. My future home is based in Kawhia. I work fulltime and require to live closer to work during the week, possibly Te Awamutu / Kihikihi. On the weekends I will go home to Kawhia, you wont see me a great deal; a perfect housemate. Looking for a drug-free home. Prefer t...
Looking in: Cambridge & Te Awamutu.
-
Ngawaiata Marsom, 21 years, Female, budget $225 per week $225
Ngawaiata Marsom
21 years · Female · Kōhanga Relief Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ngawaiata Marsom and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $225 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Teria, 40 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Teria
40 years · Female · Trainer / health coach
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m clean , tidy , respectful and active I want a place I can chill
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ngahu, 36 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290
Ngahu
36 years · Female · Full Time Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, I am looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home. I work full-time, so I lead a busy lifestyle and value having my own space to relax, recharge, and prepare for the week ahead. In my spare time, I enjoy simple activities such as sleeping in when I can and going for walks. I...
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Gaile, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Gaile
27 years · Female · ECE Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Gaile and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Quinesha, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Quinesha
18 years · Female · Unemployment
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Quinesha and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Pippie, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Pippie
40 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Female professional with full time employment. I am super neat, tidy and kind and I value peace. I keep myself busy with my interests and frequent the gym. Love animals although I don't have any.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Tierney Tremewan, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Tierney Tremewan
23 years · Female · Wildlife Keeper
- Moving Nov
Hi, my name's Tierney. I'm 23 and working full time, I'm clean and organised, and always contribute to any household tasks. I'm looking for an unfurnished room available in mid-late November. Let me know if you have any questions!
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Renelia, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Renelia
26 years · Female · Music Tutor, Musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am quiet and go out for work most of the week. Generally I like to keep to myself but I'm not opposed to socialising.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Anna, 42 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Anna
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anna and I'm looking for a place in Kihikihi with a budget of $300 per week for 2
Looking in: Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Hazel, 23 years, Female, budget $225 per week $225
Hazel
23 years · Female · Farmer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im coming from Vietnam and Im going to work in KihiKihi next week so I need a room to move in
Looking in: Ohaupo.
-
Dipika, 38 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Dipika
38 years · Female · Forensics nurse
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I am moving from kihikihi , got new job in Hamilton city
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Rachael, 21 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rachael
21 years · Female · University Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m tidy and organised and am happy to do my fair share of housework.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Otorohanga.
-
Mariya, 26 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200Mariya
26 years · Female · Prefer not to say
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mariya and I'm looking for a place in otorohonga near the town with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Otorohanga.
-
Naukri, 26 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Naukri
26 years · Female · Private
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Naukri and I'm looking for a place in Glenview with a budget of $200-250 per week.
Looking in: Glenview, Hamilton.
-
Felicity, 35 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Felicity
35 years · Female · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Currently looking for like-minded, mature flatmates to collaborate and find a nice, tidy home. I’m looking to occupy the master bedroom, a second bedroom for storage and the garage, depending on the home we find. Looking on the eastern suburbs of Hamilton, Tamahere, Newstead, Matangi. I ha...
Looking in: Tamahere, Hamilton.
-
Corrie-Leigh Haupokia, 18 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Corrie-Leigh Haupokia
18 years · Female · Benefit
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m looking for a place for my step daughters to live as they moved from Ōpōtiki to Hamilton ,they 18 years old and 16years old wanting their own space to be free they both on the benefit but wanting to go into course and eventually get a job once they settle down they very tidy keep to themselves k...
Looking in: Hamilton & Melville, Hamilton.
-
Nature, 23 years, Female, budget $320 per week New $320
Nature
23 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi Im tidy Clean Will help with things that need doing I’m very relaxed, friendly female Like chilling watching movies, when I’m not working
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Azaria, 23 years, Female, budget $320 per week Updated $320
Azaria
23 years · Female · Benefit
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi im azaria 23 year old female moved to Hamilton im a student and studying will pay rent on time as im on the benefit i do have references myself and my partner have a 5 week old puppy partner wont be staying every night maybe twice max
Looking in: Hamilton, Waikato region, Cambridge, Ngaruawahia & Huntly.
-
Aurora Lennon, 19 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Aurora Lennon
19 years · Female · On a benefit looking for work.
- Moving now
I am 19 years old. Respectful, tidy, can support myself. I am currently looking for jobs, I do wanna get out of Hamilton and move closer to family that lives in Te Aroha. I can pay upto $200-$250 I do study to be a dog groomer.
Looking in: Morrinsville & Matamata.
-
Jocelyn & Li Xian, 29 & 30 years, Females, budget $250 per week $250
Jocelyn & Li Xian
29 & 30 years · Females · WHV holder / seasonal worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I am Jocelyn, a 30 y/o Singaporean and currently on my WHV journey. I am looking to rent a cosy space for 3 months or so, ideally in Cromwell, for myself to settle in while I take up work with a cherry orchard here. In my free time, I enjoy reading, watching F1 and keeping up with my favourite i...
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Bronte, 29 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Bronte
29 years · Female · Store Manager
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a 29-year-old student, studying my Master's in Psychology at Waikato University and working in retail. I am reliable, tidy and easy-going, looking for a peaceful space to study and retreat. Hope to chat further!
Looking in: Chartwell, Hamilton & Cambridge.
-
Justyna, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Justyna
27 years · Female · Costume maker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
My Husband (31) and I (27) are not party people but are always keen for boardgame or movie nights. We love a good chat but also enjoy our own quiet/personal time. We absolutely love our cat, Sybil, who loves to play fetch. My husband works full-time, and I am self-employed; I make custom costumes a...
Looking in: Cambridge.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.