Male housemates in Pirongia-Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu
-
Mike, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Muntasir, 28 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Muntasir
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My wife and I are looking for an ensuite room in Te Awamutu. We are both quiet, clean, and non-smokers. We are interested in your room. Is it still available? If so, we’d love to arrange a viewing. Thank you!
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
George, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
George
60 years · Male · Te awamutu college teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have been renting a place at 3/ 119 st legers road since February. I am.leaving this place because the situation has changed. Reference from my school available . Hi. I am looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home. I work full-time, so I lead a busy lifestyle and value having my o...
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ted, 63 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ted
63 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I do shift work. I'm clean and tidy. Very quiet.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
William Marsters, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250William Marsters
55 years · Male · Panel beaters
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm William Marsters and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.work full time just need accomadation during the week
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Vinnie, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Vinnie
18 years · Male · Barber
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey my name is Vinnie I am from Putaruru but have recently got a contract with a barbershop in Te Awamutu and looking to move over there. I am respectful, I work full time, and enjoy going to the gym.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Hunter, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Hunter
27 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hunter and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Bhavin, 59 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Bhavin
59 years · Male · store manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I've part time job, mixing nature and talkative with friendly attitude, helping others.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Childayric, 24 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Childayric
24 years · Male · Work seeker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Childayric and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Kahu, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300Kahu
34 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I bring positive, courteous and respectful manners at all times to a shared household. I do enjoy being clean and tidy. I enjoy practicing guitar (acoustic 😁) working on electronics,drones and computers at home,very little gaming. proactively working my way towards rehabilitation from shoulder...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ken, 48 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Ken
48 years · Male · Machinery operator
- Moving now
I work full time,quiet, respectful, tidy
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Daniel, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Daniel
30 years · Male · N/A
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu and Kihikihi with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu & Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Hayden Wheki, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Hayden Wheki
40 years · Male · Farmer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hayden Wheki and I'm looking for a place in Otorohanga with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Otorohanga.
-
Tayc, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Tayc
26 years · Male · Working full-time
- Moving now
- Team up
Im looking for a long term room to rent. Teaming up to get a rental is a bonus only with individuals that are career driven and clean. This is my first time doing this so I’m figuring it out as I go. I’m easy to live with because I’m clean, tidy, respectful, and work full-time. I pay rent on time,...
Looking in: Te Kuiti & Otorohanga.
-
zac, 30 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
zac
30 years · Male · In home Tech Support
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Keeps to myself and will clean up after myself.
Looking in: Cambridge, Tamahere, Hamilton & Matangi, Hamilton.
-
RV, 31 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300RV
31 years · Male · Work full time
- Moving now
- Team up
I am full time working,friendly person, easy going and respect others privacy. Looking for a good place, ready to share it with same minded people.
Looking in: Leamington, Cambridge.
-
matty Watene, 56 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300
matty Watene
56 years · Male · Trade supervisor M10
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Love sports, fishing social bonding and spending time with my daughter and son and grandsons
Looking in: Leamington, Cambridge.
-
Scott, 63 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Liam, 22 years, Male, budget $215 per week Updated $215
Liam
22 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Liam and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge with a budget of $215 per week. I'm planning on rowing at Waikato rowing club and working over summer.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Mike, 31 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500
Mike
31 years · Male · Work at Hobbiton
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Heya, We are a respectful, clean, and reliable working couple looking for a long-term room to rent. We pay our rent on time, and take great care of our living space. Lifestyle: In our free time, we enjoy cooking, reading, going to the gym and explore a bit of NZ in our van. We are both non-smok...
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Drei, 43 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Drei
43 years · Male · Healthcare
- Moving now
Mature and tidy individual who can be social when needed
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Finn, 19 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Finn
19 years · Male · Tree Planting
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, my name is Finn, I'm from Germany and currently on a Working Holiday Visa in NZ. I will sonn be working in Tree Planting near Cambridge, so now I'm searching for a place to live. I love Travel, Motorcycles and I'm generally a really open person. No tolerance for intolerance. Cheers, Finn
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Damon, 36 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Damon
36 years · Male · Your guide
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Starting work near Cambridge as a tour Guide and looking for a room to rent. British national on a working visa.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Sandeep, 29 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sandeep
29 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
clean n tidy person , working full time.
Looking in: Taupō.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.