LGBTQ+ or Gay rooms for rent in Pegasus, Pegasus
-
Todd Avenue, Bishopdale, Canterbury 8051, Furnished room in a studio, $250 per week Promoted $250 inc. -
Harewood, Canterbury 8051, Furnished room in a house, $210 per week $210 inc.
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Fully furnished, double glazed Safe, quiet area Close to amenities bishopdale mall, Northland mall, pak n save papanui
Room near: Russley-Harewood, Christchurch, Harewood-Fendalton, Christchurch, Christchurch Airport, Christchurch, Christchurch Airport, Christchurch & Harewood-Papanui, Christchurch.
-
Harewood, Canterbury 8051, Furnished room with own bathroom in a house, $325 per week $325 inc.
Furnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Large sunny bedroom available now. You would have your own lounge, bathroom and use of all house facilities Two story house set up a private lane, with off street parking. Located 15 min drive to the CDB and 5 min to the airport. Viewing available.
Room near: Russley-Harewood, Christchurch, Harewood-Fendalton, Christchurch, Christchurch Airport, Christchurch, Christchurch Airport, Christchurch & Harewood-Papanui, Christchurch.
-
Erica Street, Papanui, Canterbury 8053, Furnished room with own bathroom in a house, $350 per week $350 inc.
Erica Street, Papanui, Canterbury
Furnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Co-Live 33 offers medium to long term accommodation, situated in an expansive, newly renovated, building next to a reserve in the leafy suburb of Papanui, only 1km to Northlands Mall and 4km to the city centre and well served by the Papanui parallel cycleway and nearby walking tracks. All bedrooms...
Room near: Strowan, Christchurch, Casebrook-Redwood, Christchurch, Northcote, Christchurch, Bryndwr, Christchurch & Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Christchurch.
-
New Brighton, Canterbury 8083, Furnished room with own bathroom in a townhouse, $200 per week $200 inc.
Furnished room with own bathroom in a townhouse
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
A double bedroom room, close to the beach and close to a fantastic reserve. Walking distance to multiple retail stores including a supermarket.
Room near: Bexley, Christchurch, North New Brighton, Christchurch, North Beach, Christchurch, Aranui, Christchurch & South New Brighton-Southshore, Christchurch.
-
Marine Parade, New Brighton, Canterbury 8061, Furnished room in a house, $260 per week Updated $260 inc.
Marine Parade, New Brighton, Canterbury
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
On Marine Parade in central New Brighton. 5 min walk to the supermarket, hot pools, library and coffee. Very sunny house with large garden, outdoor seating and fruit and vegetables garden. The room has large sliding windows on the east and north. Gets the very first rays of sun and keeps it most of...
Room near: Bexley, Christchurch, North New Brighton, Christchurch, North New Brighton, Aranui & Aranui, Christchurch.
-
Aranui, Canterbury 8061, Furnished apartment with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, $250 per week $250 inc.Furnished apartment with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom
- Whole property
comfy ,lazyboy, tv. cat, carpet car, swimming pool, tennis court, large back yard,
Room near: Wainoni-Avondale, Christchurch, Linwood-Bexley, Christchurch, Wainoni-Aranui, Christchurch, Wainoni, Christchurch & Bexley, Christchurch.
-
Arran Crescent, Redwood-St Albans, Canterbury 8062, Furnished room in a house, $250 per week New $250
Arran Crescent, Redwood-St Albans, Canterbury
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
The Room • The Warmest Room in the House: Naturally cozy and well-insulated. • Stunning Natural Light: Positions perfectly to catch beautiful blue skies in the morning and gorgeous afternoon sunsets. • Private & Peaceful: A quiet sanctuary tucked away for your comfort. 🏡 The House & Vibes • Peac...
Room near: St Albans-Shirley, Christchurch, St Albans, Christchurch, St Albans, Merivale-Marshland, Christchurch & Edgeware, Christchurch.
-
Dallington, Canterbury 8061, Furnished room in a house, $200 per week $200
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Secure your stronghold. For $220 weekly, command the greater chamber; for $200, the lesser. Victory lies in calculation: all operational costs and vital bills are entirely absorbed. Retreat from chaotic skirmishes into absolute, fortified silence behind a fully secured perimeter. Within these peacef...
Room near: Dallington, Shirley-New Brighton, Christchurch, Avonside, Christchurch, Avondale (Christchurch), Christchurch & Avonside-Wainoni, Christchurch.
-
Manchester Street, St Albans, Canterbury 8014, Furnished room in a townhouse, $220 per week Promoted $220
-
St Albans, Canterbury 8014, Furnished townhouse with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, $270 per week $270
Furnished townhouse with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom
- Whole property
- Parking
Kia ora! I’m looking for a lovely flatmate in St Albans 🏡🌼 I’m looking to share my homely, funky two-bedroom townhouse from around 10 October. Short term stay is preferred but open to long term with the right fit! Ideally looking for another woman who is working and/or studying, and is kind, fr...
Room near: Merivale-Marshland, Christchurch, Redwood-St Albans, Christchurch, 8014, Merivale, Christchurch & Papanui-St Albans, Christchurch.
-
Edgeware, Canterbury 8013, Furnished room in a townhouse, $300 per week $300
Furnished room in a townhouse
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
Quiet, fully furnished house in a peaceful street. Near St Albans Park, 5min drive from The Palms. Grocer and Butcher within walking distance. Message for more details.
Room near: St Albans-Shirley, Christchurch, Richmond-Marshland, Christchurch, Redwood-St Albans, Christchurch, St Albans-Christchurch, Christchurch & Merivale-Richmond, Christchurch.
-
Bryndwr, Canterbury 8053, Furnished room in a house, $220 per week $220 inc.
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
This is a very warm, light room in a quiet house (double glazed, back section with a garden). Very convenient location. Close to airport, 30 minute walk to university (2.2 km), choice of 3 bus routes nearby #8, #120 & #29 and 10 minute ride to town.10 minute walk to Jellie Park and all its facilitie...
-
ID Verified
Room near: Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Christchurch, Strowan, Christchurch, Papanui, Christchurch, Bryndwr & Papanui.
-
Brookside Terrace, Bryndwr, Canterbury 8053, Furnished room in a house, $265 per week $265 inc.
Brookside Terrace, Bryndwr, Canterbury
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
I am looking for a female roomie for this sunny room on the east side of the house with your own large bathroom to share with one other (female) roomie. The ideal roomie needs to be in full-time employment, professional, or travelling. Short term OK. On street parking. Very quiet house. Only tidy...
Room near: Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Christchurch, Strowan, Christchurch, Papanui, Christchurch, Bryndwr & Papanui.
-
Brookside Terrace, Bryndwr, Canterbury 8053, Furnished room with own bathroom in a house, $280 per week $280 inc.
Brookside Terrace, Bryndwr, Canterbury
Furnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Spacious Room Available in a Warm, Sunny Home – $280 per Week (Incl. Internet) Bedding, sheets and towels etc included. I’m looking for a roomie who is working full time for one of the two bedrooms on the east side of the house. You’ll have a large main bedroom and a spacious bathroom to share. T...
Room near: Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Christchurch, Fendalton-Strowan, Christchurch, Strowan, Christchurch, Bryndwr & Papanui.
-
Ottawa Road, Wainoni, Canterbury 8061, Furnished room in a house, $250 per week $250 inc.
Ottawa Road, Wainoni, Canterbury
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Room is in a friendly home, not a party house but not mad at a few social drinks, smoking or vaping outside. There are a number of shops close by a takeaway, bus routes and other amenities. Rent for this space is $250 per week, I would require the first week and last week upfront making total move i...
-
ID Verified
Room near: Wainoni-Aranui, Christchurch, Linwood-Bexley, Christchurch, Aranui, Aranui, Christchurch & Bromley-Linwood, Christchurch.
-
Richmond, Canterbury 8013, Shared unfurnished room in a house, $220 per week $220 inc.
Shared unfurnished room in a house
- Shared room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Hello! We have a room in our house! Unurnished room (there's a single bed if needef) Bathroom and toilet shared with one female flatmate. Plenty of storage space. Warm and quiet home with a great deck for relaxing. Fully equipped kitchen, shared dinning and living space. Fully insulated for year-ro...
Room near: Merivale-Richmond, Christchurch, Richmond (Christchurch), Christchurch, Richmond-Marshland, Christchurch, Edgeware, Christchurch & Richmond-Linwood, Christchurch.
-
Richmond, Canterbury 8013, Unfurnished room in a house, $230 per week Updated $230 inc.
Unfurnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Double bedroom with wardrobe, whole house has recently been done up, it has doubled glazed windows new carpet and a outdoor area with a deck. Heaps of on street parking available, 3 minute drive to the closest mall.
-
ID Verified
Room near: Merivale-Richmond, Christchurch, Richmond (Christchurch), Christchurch, Richmond-Marshland, Christchurch, Edgeware, Christchurch & Richmond-Linwood, Christchurch.
-
Ambleside Drive, Burnside, Canterbury 8053, Furnished room in a house, $220 per week $220 inc.
Ambleside Drive, Burnside, Canterbury
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
I've got a furnished room available in a four-bedroom house in Burnside. It's available now and would suit someone looking for a short-term place for around six months, as the house will likely be sold sometime around November. If desired, the room comes with a queen bed and wardrobe, and I'm hap...
Room near: Ilam-Casebrook, Christchurch, Burnside-Upper Riccarton, Christchurch, Burnside-Bishopdale, Christchurch, Bryndwr, Christchurch & Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Christchurch.
-
Burnside, Canterbury 8053, Furnished room in a house, $185 per week $185
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Sunny Double Bedroom for Rent – Burnside Looking for a warm, friendly place to call home? We have a sunny double room available in our 3-bedroom house in the heart of Burnside. About the house: Convenient location with a bus stop right outside – easy access to Burnside High, the university...
Room near: Ilam-Casebrook, Christchurch, Burnside-Upper Riccarton, Christchurch, Burnside-Bishopdale, Christchurch, Bryndwr, Christchurch & Bryndwr.
-
Burnside, Canterbury 8053, Furnished room in a house, $175 per week $175
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
A warm and sunny 3-bedroom house located in central Burnside with a bus stop right outside the door, which goes to Burnside High School, University, Riccarton Mall, and the city centre. The house is fully fenced and gated in a safe and quiet family area within walking distance to a park, a gym, a...
Room near: Ilam-Casebrook, Christchurch, Burnside-Upper Riccarton, Christchurch, Burnside-Bishopdale, Christchurch, Bryndwr, Christchurch & Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Christchurch.
-
Mappleton Avenue, Burnside, Canterbury 8053, Furnished room in a house, $175 per week $175
Mappleton Avenue, Burnside, Canterbury
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Close to airport, shops, and bus route. Plenty of parking available, wifi available in house hold.
Room near: Ilam-Casebrook, Christchurch, Burnside-Upper Riccarton, Christchurch, Burnside-Bishopdale, Christchurch, Bryndwr, Christchurch & Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Christchurch.
-
Strowan, Canterbury 8052, Furnished room with ensuite in a studio, $280 per week New $280 inc.
Furnished room with ensuite in a studio
- Private room
- Ensuite
- Wi-Fi
Lovely sunny studio, available until mid December. Studio is furnished with double bed, bedroom suite, mini fridge, desk and small wardrobe. Cooking is inside (gas), and bbq in garden. Lovely garden spaces with a swim spa.
Room near: Fendalton, Christchurch, Fendalton, Merivale, Christchurch, 8014 & Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Christchurch.
-
Ilam Road, Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Canterbury 8041, Furnished room with ensuite in a house, $250 per week $250 inc.
Ilam Road, Upper Riccarton-Bryndwr, Canterbury
Furnished room with ensuite in a house
- Private room
- Ensuite
- Wi-Fi
This is a 2-bedroom flat with separate entrance. The bedroom is big and furnished with a queen bed, heat pump, wardrobe, dresser, study table, and chair. Both rooms have their own ensuites, so you have your own bathroom/toilet. Internet and power included. Plenty of off-street parking, 5 mins wa...
Room near: Bryndwr, Christchurch, Strowan, Christchurch, Fendalton, Christchurch, Burnside, Christchurch & Bryndwr.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.